Pin It

Saturday, April 25, 2009

My Latest stitchmarkers and magnets

pin
magnets





I just mailed off these two orders today.

ONe was for 2 magnets and the other was for 2 sets of dashund stitchmarkers and a dashund pin.

3 comments:

Darcys Knotty Knitter said...

Awww they are so cute!!!! Hugs Darcy

Vanessa said...

those are soo cool PATT if I had the money OMG I would have you make me some Manatees I have no clue how you can do that I want to make some soooo bad but ONE no money for the clay and 2 I am sooo not good at that kind of stuff lol KUDO'S to you PATT :)
Hugs,
Ness

Patt said...

Vanessa, you are a nut cuz you got me making you a couple of manatee stitch markers!! Holy cow hope you like them.